What a government Forklift sells for

Government forklifts of every brand closed at a middle price of $2,250 over the past year. The middle half of sales landed between $713 and $4,726, and the full range ran from $10 to $66,000. Closed sales only, from GSA Fleet and GovDeals.

Closed sales
435
Middle price
$2,250
Middle half
$713–$4,726
For sale now
8+

See what's for saleBy model year

Forklift sales by stateDarker means more sales. Hover a state for its middle price.
Hover a state for its numbers. Click one to open it.

The price tag

Forklift$2,250$10$66,000435 sales · middle half $713–$4,726
2019 Forklift$6,200$4,500$8,2005 sales
2018 Forklift$6,750$4,900$8,0004 sales
2017 Forklift$5,450$1,000$15,00121 sales
2016 Forklift$4,300$1,525$15,9007 sales
2015 Forklift$4,600$675$9,20019 sales

The bar runs from the lowest to the highest sale, the block shows where the middle half landed, and the dot is the middle price. Model-year cards share the same scale, so you can compare them.

Forklift for sale right now

Current prices as of when we last checked each auction. Open one for every fact we have and the link to bid.

By model year

The middle price of each model year with at least three closed sales.

  • 2019$6,2005 sales
  • 2018$6,7504 sales
  • 2017$5,45021 sales
  • 2016$4,3007 sales
  • 2015$4,60019 sales
  • 2014$5,11120 sales
  • 2013$4,1758 sales
  • 2012$4,37610 sales
  • 2011$5,8509 sales
  • 2010$5,1027 sales
  • 2008$3,86011 sales
  • 2007$5,80011 sales
  • 2006$5,8756 sales
  • 2005$3,30013 sales
  • 2004$4,0009 sales
  • 2003$3,1003 sales
  • 2001$1,6836 sales
  • 2000$4,6057 sales
  • 1997$2,3003 sales
  • 1994$4605 sales
  • 1992$3,1003 sales
  • 1985$2,4754 sales

Just sold

The full price report · Search every closed sale in the workspace

Month by month

The middle price of closed Forklift sales in each month. Hover a bar for the numbers.

$0$2k$4k$6k Nov 25: middle price $4,850 from 3 salesNov 25Jan 26: middle price $4,500 from 1 salesJan 26Feb 26: middle price $2,103 from 2 salesFeb 26Mar 26: middle price $1,850 from 3 salesMar 26Apr 26: middle price $1,800 from 5 salesApr 26May 26: middle price $2,400 from 11 salesMay 26Jun 26: middle price $2,600 from 39 salesJun 26Jul 26: middle price $3,200 from 51 salesJul 26Aug 26: middle price $2,725 from 63 salesAug 26Sep 26: middle price $2,025 from 124 salesSep 26Oct 26: middle price $1,375 from 133 salesOct 26
Middle price of closed Forklift sales, by month. Hover a bar for the numbers.
See the monthly numbers
MonthSalesMiddle priceMiddle half sold forLowest – highest
Nov 253$4,850$2,925 – $5,050$1,000 – $5,250
Jan 261$4,500$4,500 – $4,500$4,500 – $4,500
Feb 262$2,103$1,814 – $2,391$1,525 – $2,680
Mar 263$1,850$1,525 – $3,225$1,200 – $4,600
Apr 265$1,800$335 – $3,054$50 – $3,800
May 2611$2,400$2,038 – $4,080$1,551 – $4,750
Jun 2639$2,600$1,438 – $4,803$50 – $9,100
Jul 2651$3,200$1,263 – $4,925$10 – $15,900
Aug 2663$2,725$645 – $5,975$10 – $66,000
Sep 26124$2,025$879 – $4,819$25 – $28,500
Oct 26133$1,375$511 – $4,100$12 – $12,609

Every model year

Model yearSalesMiddle priceMiddle half sold forLowest – highest
20195$6,200$5,000 – $8,200$4,500 – $8,200
20184$6,750$6,025 – $7,325$4,900 – $8,000
201721$5,450$4,400 – $7,000$1,000 – $15,001
20167$4,300$2,750 – $6,625$1,525 – $15,900
201519$4,600$1,751 – $5,000$675 – $9,200
201420$5,111$4,051 – $6,750$700 – $15,300
20138$4,175$3,358 – $5,600$494 – $6,000
201210$4,376$4,000 – $6,625$50 – $28,500
20119$5,850$3,100 – $6,000$1,800 – $6,800
20107$5,102$4,990 – $6,225$650 – $7,100
200811$3,860$2,171 – $4,575$104 – $5,350
200711$5,800$5,300 – $6,550$1,351 – $12,300
20066$5,875$3,313 – $7,875$2,500 – $8,700
200513$3,300$1,600 – $3,822$550 – $4,600
20049$4,000$3,000 – $5,800$939 – $12,609
20033$3,100$2,700 – $3,150$2,300 – $3,200
20016$1,683$1,519 – $1,948$561 – $4,150
20007$4,605$2,451 – $6,000$1,850 – $7,300
19973$2,300$1,155 – $2,764$10 – $3,227
19945$460$170 – $1,525$50 – $2,600
19923$3,100$1,863 – $5,000$625 – $6,900
19854$2,475$2,013 – $4,619$775 – $10,900

More prices

The full price reportData storiesSearch every closed sale in the workspace

How this report is made

Every number on this page comes from closed government auction sales in the UX Auctions sold archive: 59,302 sales from GSA Fleet and GovDeals that closed between October 23, 2025 and October 23, 2026. Each price is the winning bid the platform published, before buyer's premium, taxes and fees. The archive adds new closed sales every 15 minutes and keeps them, so the report grows every day. Live auction counts and current prices come from the UX Auctions live listings index.

The middle price (median) is the price half the sales were above and half below. The middle half shows where the central 50% of sales landed. Types and models are read from each listing's title, so a few sales may land in the wrong group.

To cite: "UX Auctions Price Report, uxsearch.app/research/prices", with the date you read it. Reporters can reach us at press@uxmail.app.